LiveScore Soccer / Football

LiveScore Soccer / Football

your no.1 Soccer Live Scores since 1998

for compact Livescore visit LiveScores.com

Champions League - Qualification August 19
FT Besiktas 0 - 0 Arsenal
FT FC Koebenhavn 2 - 3 Bayer Leverkusen
FT SSC Napoli 1 - 1 Athletic Bilbao
FT Salzburg 2 - 1 Malmo FF
FT Steaua Bucuresti 1 - 0 PFC Ludogorets Razgrad
England - Championship August 19
FT AFC Bournemouth 1 - 2 Nottingham Forest
FT Birmingham City 2 - 2 Ipswich Town
FT Blackpool 1 - 2 Brentford
FT Cardiff City 1 - 0 Wigan Athletic
FT Charlton Athletic 3 - 2 Derby County
FT Leeds United 0 - 2 Brighton & Hove Albion
FT Norwich City 3 - 1 Blackburn Rovers
FT Rotherham United 0 - 2 Watford
FT Sheffield Wednesday 1 - 1 Millwall
FT Bolton Wanderers 1 - 2 Middlesbrough
FT Reading 1 - 2 Huddersfield Town
England - League 1 August 19
FT Peterborough United 1 - 2 Sheffield United
FT Bristol City 0 - 0 Leyton Orient
FT Chesterfield 0 - 1 Milton Keynes Dons
FT Coventry City 2 - 2 Barnsley
FT Crawley Town 1 - 3 Bradford City
FT Crewe Alexandra 2 - 5 Rochdale
FT Doncaster Rovers 1 - 1 Preston North End
FT Gillingham 2 - 2 Swindon Town
FT Notts County 2 - 1 Colchester United
FT Oldham Athletic 1 - 1 Port Vale
FT Scunthorpe United 0 - 2 Fleetwood Town
FT Walsall 1 - 2 Yeovil Town
England - League 2 August 19
FT Burton Albion 1 - 0 Exeter City
FT Cheltenham Town 0 - 0 Carlisle United
FT Hartlepool United 0 - 2 Dagenham & Redbridge
FT Luton Town 1 - 1 Bury
FT Mansfield Town 1 - 0 Newport County
FT Morecambe 1 - 0 Oxford United
FT Plymouth Argyle 1 - 1 Stevenage
FT Portsmouth 2 - 0 Northampton Town
FT Shrewsbury Town 4 - 0 Accrington Stanley
FT Southend United 0 - 1 AFC Wimbledon
FT Wycombe Wanderers 0 - 2 Tranmere Rovers
FT York City 2 - 2 Cambridge United
England - Conference South August 19
FT Gosport Borough 1 - 1 Maidenhead U
Spain - Super Cup August 19
FT Real Madrid 1 - 1 Atletico Madrid
Germany - Regionalliga Bayern August 19
FT FC Schweinfurt 0 - 0 Bayern Munich II
Scotland - Challenge Cup August 19
FT Brora Rangers 2 - 3 East Fife
FT Brechin City 0 - 2 Peterhead
FT Dunfermline Athletic 1 - 2 Falkirk
AET Morton 5 - 2 Berwick Rangers
FT Stirling Albion 1 - 2 Alloa Athletic
FT Stranraer 2 - 1 Albion Rovers
International - Club Friendlies August 19
FT Hellas Verona 1 - 1 Shakhtar Donetsk
FT Roma 3 - 3 Fenerbahce
Denmark - DBU Pokalen August 19
FT FC Randoms 0 - 10 AB Taarnby
Sweden - Superettan August 19
FT IFK Varnamo 2 - 0 Joenkoeping S.
Wales - League Cup August 19
FT Caersws FC 3 - 5 Llandudno
FT Porthmadog FC 0 - 2 TNS
Czech Republic - Cup August 19
FT Zizkov 2 - 1 Jihlava
Russia - 2nd Division:: east August 20
live 16' FC Chita 0 - 0 Dinamo Barnaul
Slovenia - Cup August 19
FT Tabor 2 - 0 Aluminij
Estonia - Premium liiga August 19
FT JK Sillamae Kalev 3 - 0 FC Infonet
FT Paide Linnameeskond 1 - 1 Nomme JK Kalju
FT Trans Narva 2 - 2 Johvi FC Lokomotiv
FT Tammeka 1 - 1 Flora Tallinn
Estonia - Cup August 19
FT Tallinna Charma 2 - 11 Tallinna Ulikool
FYR Macedonia - Cup August 19
FT 11 Oktomvri 0 - 9 Shkupi
South America - Copa Sudamericana August 19
FT Rentistas 0 - 2 Cerro Porteno
FT Universitario 2 - 0 Deportes Iquique
FT Aguilas Doradas 1 - 1 Emelec
FT Universidad Catolica 1 - 1 Deportivo Anzoategui
August 20
FT Huachipato 3 - 1 San Jose
Argentina - Copa Argentina August 19
FT Instituto 0 - 1 Club Atletico Estudiantes
Brazil - Serie B August 19
FT America RN 0 - 2 Ponte Preta
FT Ceara 1 - 2 ABC
FT Joinville 2 - 1 Boa Esporte Clube
FT Nautico 3 - 2 Oeste FC
FT Parana Clube 1 - 0 Icasa
FT Sampaio Correa 0 - 0 Santa Cruz
August 20
FT America MG 2 - 0 Luverdense
FT Bragantino 2 - 1 Atletico GO
FT Portuguesa 1 - 3 Avai FC
FT Vila Nova 2 - 1 Vasco da Gama
Venezuela - Liga Movistar:: apertura August 19
Postp. Carabobo FC ? - ? Anzoategui
CONCACAF - Champions League:: group 2 August 20
FT Real Esteli FC 1 - 1 Sporting Kansas City
CONCACAF - Champions League:: group 5 August 20
FT Alpha United 1 - 4 Portland Timbers
CONCACAF - Champions League:: group 6 August 20
FT Chorrillo FC 1 - 0 Cruz Azul
CONCACAF - Champions League:: group 8 August 20
FT CF America 6 - 1 Bayamon FC
Mexico - Copa MX:: apertura group 1 August 20
FT Tigres 2 - 0 Irapuato
Mexico - Copa MX:: apertura group 2 August 20
FT Santos 3 - 0 Correcaminos de la UAT
Mexico - Copa MX:: apertura group 3 August 20
FT Deportivo Tepic 0 - 0 Tijuana
Mexico - Copa MX:: apertura group 4 August 20
FT Mineros de Zacatecas 1 - 2 Atlas
FT Leones Negros U. de G. 1 - 0 Dorados
Mexico - Copa MX:: apertura group 5 August 20
FT Celaya 2 - 2 Morelia
Mexico - Copa MX:: apertura group 6 August 20
FT Toluca 3 - 2 Atlante
FT Merida FC 2 - 1 Pumas
Mexico - Copa MX:: apertura group 7 August 20
FT Jaguares 0 - 0 Alebrijes Oaxaca
Asia - Champions League:: play-off August 19
FT Al-Ain 2 - 0 Al Ittihad
FT Al Hilal 1 - 0 Al-Sadd
Asia - AFC Cup:: play-off August 19
FT Ninh Binh 2 - 4 Kitchee FC
FT Ha Noi TT 0 - 1 Arbil
FT Al Qadsia 1 - 1 Al Hadd
FT Kuwait SC 3 - 2 Persipura Jayapura
Iran - Pro League August 19
FT Padideh FC 1 - 0 Teraktor Sazi
FT Gostaresh Foolad FC 1 - 0 Peykan
FT Naft Tehran 3 - 0 Sepahan
FT Zob Ahan 2 - 2 Rah Ahan
FT Esteghlal 3 - 2 Saipa
FT Saba Qom 2 - 0 Naft Masjed Soleyman FC
FT Foolad Khuzestan 1 - 0 Esteghlal Khuzestan
Australia - FFA Cup August 19
FT Hakoah Sydney City East 1 - 2 Palm Beach Sharks
FT Stirling Lions 0 - 4 Brisbane Roar FC
Africa - Kagame Cup:: play-off August 19
AP Police FC * 9 - 8 Atletico Olympic
AET APR FC * 2 - 2 Rayon Sport
South Africa - Premier League August 19
FT Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 0 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT Polokwane City 1 - 2 Ajax Cape Town
Tunisia - Ligue I August 19
FT CS Hammam-Lif 0 - 1 Zarzis
FT JS Kairouanaise 1 - 1 Esperance

LiveScore Table